Saturday, March 5, 2011

Alexander Fitzgerald
Playing this loud at midnight in my hotel: Looking forward to tomorrow's huge as hell sunday...
Alexander Fitzgerald
59700, got pissed off and 3bet a flop with air. Happy to end the day at my high point. Twas a long day.
Alexander Fitzgerald
Just ran JJ into TT. Up to 50k.
Alexander Fitzgerald
Doubled up to 29k.
Alexander Fitzgerald
15800...uno mas hora. Muy aburido.
Alexander Fitzgerald
"Most successful people have a disorder that doesn't allow them to be satisfied."
Alexander Fitzgerald
I am really bad at talking. To people.
Alexander Fitzgerald
18025. Value owning myself repeatedly. Bluffed off 9k.
Alexander Fitzgerald
Up to 50k down to 35k. I bet this game is easier when you have a fold button.
Alexander Fitzgerald
"Underprivileged...I feel the need to consume more."
Alexander Fitzgerald
_36,350 at first break.
Alexander Fitzgerald
Mad respect @
Alexander Fitzgerald
9 players. 9 sets of headphones. Poker now is a war with ADD.
Alexander Fitzgerald
Love you mom
Alexander Fitzgerald
Where were all these generous smokers when I was a smoker?
Alexander Fitzgerald
Playing Day 1A of the fake NAPT in LA today. Gonna try updating on this Twitter thing. But for now...Jamba Juice for breakfast :D
Alexander Fitzgerald
Bell Gardens (continued) -
Alexander Fitzgerald
Bell Gardens (continued) Bell Gardens (continued) -
Alexander Fitzgerald
"Ever since my diagnosis...I sleep just fine."
Alexander Fitzgerald
Breaking Bad is the most awkward show to watch.
Alexander Fitzgerald
Just did six miles of road work in the bowels of Bell Gardens. Feel so decompressed.
Alexander Fitzgerald
I used to watch this cat on WPT night after night after night when I was a kid. Now I'm hooking him up with money. Poker life is weird man.
Alexander Fitzgerald
@
@ Naw probably not, but I should be there at some point within the next few months. It's hard considering Tilt doesn't work there.
Alexander Fitzgerald
Just got informed by TACA airlines that they charged 1k extra to my credit card for nothing. No refund being given yet. I'm so tilted.
Paul
by TheAssassinato
@
@ get it on got to get it on no choice but to get it on MANDATE get it on
Alexander Fitzgerald
@
@ Man I wish I made 40k per live event. I think I average 2k and a pez dispenser.
Alexander Fitzgerald
Adam Carolla podcast, peanut butter and banana sammiches, Red Stripe, and sun chips. Break time = good. And lol awesome quote @
Alexander Fitzgerald
What's the likelihood of my jeans getting jacked in an LA coin laundry?
Alexander Fitzgerald
Have spent the first six hours of my day doing paperwork, and yelling at banks/airlines OH MY GOD BEING A POKER PROFESSIONAL IS SO EXCITING!
Alexander Fitzgerald
Nobody cares about the constitution during something like The Patriot Act but when Westboro hate crimes are on trial IT'S FREE SPEECH!
Alexander Fitzgerald
Yo man, thank you for the support over the years. People like you are the reason I make a stable living now. @
Alexander Fitzgerald
Yeah man, that's my new site. We know the layout is weird, but we have a couple art people on it. Jack Welch's stuff is gold. @
Alexander Fitzgerald
Thanks for welcoming me to Twitter guys. Damn Blom, next time you gotta come, we still never got that beer. @@
Alexander Fitzgerald
Hell yeah, it is the little things in life man. I'm glad someone of your caliber could be interested in anything I spit out. @
charles stone
by TheAssassinato
Howie Hendricks counsel to pastors "I'm not fearful for your failure, I am fearful for your success"
Alexander Fitzgerald
Thanks for pushing me to make one of these Adrian, and thank you for putting together the site. Pokerheadrush.com everyone @
Alexander Fitzgerald
I'm so damn hairy I don't need clothes.
Alexander Fitzgerald
Just spent hours figuring out how to use Twitter. This must be how old people feel.
Alexander Fitzgerald
Alexander Fitzgerald
Twitter seems nifty. Wonder why I held out for so long. Will be a great way to record all the things I'd normally forget.

1 comment:

Anonymous said...

If you need more traffic to your website check out the website in my name. It really helped me and i think it can help your website.